WOMEN INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, KOLKATA

2/1, Anil Moitra Road,(10 & 10/1, Gariahat Road) Kolkata-700 019.
Date of Establishment : The 1st August, 1992 (01/08/1992)
Placement record of the trainees during last five years
Sl.No. Roll No. Name Trade Year of Passing Organization Name Salary on Joining
1 Chandrani Nath COPA 2010 Eastern India Cinetel Welfare Trust,
2 Madhurima Paul COPA 2010 Eastern India Cinetel Welfare Trust
3 Paramita Saha COPA 2010 Eastern India Cinetel Welfare Trust
4 Anupa Santra COPA 2010 Eastern India Cinetel Welfare Trust
5 Debi Biswas COPA 2010 Eastern India Cinetel Welfare Trust
6 Priyanka Bhandari COPA 2010 Eastern India Cinetel Welfare Trust
7 Mallika Naskar COPA 2010 Eastern India Cinetel Welfare Trust
8 Anindita Biswas COPA 2010 Eastern India Cinetel Welfare Trust
9 ARPAN CHOUDHURY COPA 2010 ESAB (I) Ltd.
10 SUBHAS CHANDRA PRAMANIK COPA 2010 ESAB (I) Ltd.
11 JAYJAYANTI DAS COPA 2010 ESAB (I) Ltd.
12 PARAMITA SAHA COPA 2010 ESAB (I) Ltd.
13 BABLI MISTRY COPA 2010 ESAB (I) Ltd.
14 PRIYANKA BHANDARI COPA 2010 ESAB (I) Ltd.
15 MALA CHOWDHURY COPA 2010 ESAB (I) Ltd.
16 MADHURIMA  PAL COPA 2010 ESAB (I) Ltd.
17 GOPA DAS COPA 2010 ESAB (I) Ltd.
18 APARNA DAS COPA 2010 ESAB (I) Ltd.
19 SARITA GUPTA COPA 2010 ESAB (I) Ltd.
20 RAJDIP DAS E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
21 SAMIR TARAFDAR E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
22 NITYANANDA PRAMANIK E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
23 SUDIPTA BISWAS E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
24 SANDIP KARMAKAR E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
25 CHAYAN DAS E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
26 SATYAJIT PATRA E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
27 SANTU MALLICK E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
28 SUJOY DAS E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
29 DEBABRATA BAIRAGI E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
30 RAJDIP DAS E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
31 SAMIR TARAFDAR E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
32 NITYANANDA PRAMANIK E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
33 SUDIPTA BISWAS E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
34 SANDIP KARMAKAR E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
35 CHAYAN DAS E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
36 SATYAJIT PATRA E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
37 SANTU MALLICK E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
38 SUJOY DAS E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
39 DEBABRATA BAIRAGI E/M & R/TV 2010 & 2011 ENERCON(INDIA) LTD.
40 Tinku Biswas CWW 2010 DIAMOND INFRA  PROJECT
41 Papai Ghorui CWW 2010 DIAMOND INFRA  PROJECT
42 Avind Kumar Shaw CWW 2010 DIAMOND INFRA  PROJECT
43 Gopal Mistry CWW 2010 DIAMOND INFRA  PROJECT
44 Tinku Biswas CWW 2010 DIAMOND INFRA  PROJECT
45 Papai Ghorui CWW 2010 DIAMOND INFRA  PROJECT
46 Avind Kumar Shaw CWW 2010 DIAMOND INFRA  PROJECT
47 Gopal Mistry CWW 2010 DIAMOND INFRA  PROJECT
48 Moyna Sarkar E/M 2008 M/s, Bose Panda Instruments (P) Ltd
49 Anjana Mondal E/M 2008 M/s, Bose Panda Instruments (P) Ltd
50 Sandeep Halder E/M 2008 M/s, Bose Panda Instruments (P) Ltd
51 Sudipta Bisws E/M 2008 M/s, Bose Panda Instruments (P) Ltd
52 JESMIN BAIDYA S/P 2010 M/s, Bose Panda Instruments (P) Ltd
53 SOMA BISWAS S/P 2010 M/s, Bose Panda Instruments (P) Ltd
54 SASWATI  MONDAL S/P 2010 M/s, Bose Panda Instruments (P) Ltd
55 Birendra Kr. Chaurasia E/M 2012 M/s, Avik Barua Corp.
56 Srijani Mondal E/M 2012 M/s, Avik Barua Corp.
57 Payel Mondal E/M 2012 M/s, Avik Barua Corp.
58 Dola Guha Thakurta E/M 2012 M/s, Avik Barua Corp.
59 Gopal Giri E/M 2012 PRIYA ENTERTAINMENTS
60 Biswajit Mallick E/M 2012 PRIYA ENTERTAINMENTS
61 Birendra Kr. Chaurasia E/M 2012 PRIYA ENTERTAINMENTS
62 Sandip Karmakar E/M 2012 PRIYA ENTERTAINMENTS
63 Sanjit Bose E/M 2012 PRIYA ENTERTAINMENTS
64 Somnath Mistry E/M 2012 PRIYA ENTERTAINMENTS
65 Sudipta Biswas E/M 2012 PRIYA ENTERTAINMENTS
66 Subhankar Malik E/M 2012 PRIYA ENTERTAINMENTS
67 Gopal Safui E/M 2012 PRIYA ENTERTAINMENTS
68 Suchatana Mohanta ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
69 Rita Halder ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
70 Rupa Mondal ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
71 Sampa Mondal ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
72 Sucheta Sarkar ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
73 Moumita Mondal ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
74 Lily Mistry ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
75 Moumita Chowdhury ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
76 Sangeeta Das ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
77 Ankita Podder ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
78 Peu Kurui ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
79 Payel Mondal ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
80 Dola Guha  Thakurta ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
81 Anjana Mondal ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
82 Bhabani Maiti ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
83 Munmun Biswas ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
84 Moyna Sarkar ELECTRONIC MECHANIC AGILE Technologies & Solutions
85 Rajani Das RADIO & TV MECH AGILE Technologies & Solutions
86 Sumita Chakraborty RADIO & TV MECH AGILE Technologies & Solutions
87 Jhumpa Adak RADIO & TV MECH AGILE Technologies & Solutions
88 Silpa Das RADIO & TV MECH AGILE Technologies & Solutions
89 Dipa Mondal RADIO & TV MECH AGILE Technologies & Solutions
90 Manasi Dhali RADIO & TV MECH AGILE Technologies & Solutions
91 Juhi Saha RADIO & TV MECH AGILE Technologies & Solutions
92 Rekha Malik RADIO & TV MECH AGILE Technologies & Solutions
93 Sindhu Mondal R/TV 2013 Landis Gear, Joka
94 Biswajit Debnath R/TV 2013 Landis Gear
95 Amit Paul R/TV 2013 Landis Gear
96 Bapi Shikari R/TV 2013 Landis Gear
97 Satyajit Patra R/TV 2013 Landis Gear
98 Swapan Sarkar R/TV 2013 Landis Gear
99 Samir Tarafdar R/TV 2013 Landis Gear
100 Rajdip Das R/TV 2013 Landis Gear
101 Bulbul Hossen R/TV 2013 Landis Gear
102 Kanak Biswas R/TV 2013 Landis Gear
103 Madhumongal Baidya CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
104 Samiran Halder CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
105 Swaraj Kumar Halder CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
106 Debjyoti Biswas CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
107 Raju Mondal CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
108 Tarun Banerjee CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
109 Rakesh Purkait CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
110 Kalyan Sarkar CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
111 Upendra Nath Ghugu CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
112 Bappa Roy CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
113 Mrinal Kumir CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
114 Anupam Sarkar CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
115 Rajkumar Middya CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
116 Tridib Baidya CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
117 Soumik Halder CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
118 Tarasankar Sardar CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
119 Jayanta Chakraborty CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
120 Arup Dey CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
121 Subhasis Khuntya CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
122 Tarak Nath Halder CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
123 Subrata Naiya CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
124 Suman Baur CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
125 Subham Baur CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
126 Sukumar Halder CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
127 Sujit Halder CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
128 Swarup Gayen CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
129 Ranjit Halder CWW D.R.STILL CONSTRUCTION CO. PVT. LTD.
130 Mousumi Roy S/P 2013 P. S. Group Reality Ltd
131 Labani Maji S/P 2013 P. S. Group Reality Ltd
132 Ashik Khan CWW 2012 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
133 Bappa Baidya CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
134 Pabitra Baidya CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
135 Tanmoy Majumder CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
136 Subhasish Bhowmik CWW 2013 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
137 Zainul Abedin CWW 2009 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
138 Papai Ghorui CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
139 Kumar Mukherjee CWW LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
140 Debjyoti Biswas CWW LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
141 Biswajit Sarkar CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
142 Utpal halder CWW LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
143 Ranjan Naskar CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
144 Natattom Bhowmik CWW 2009 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
145 Suresh Karmakar CWW LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
146 Animesh Baidya CWW 2010 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
147 Kousik Halder CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
148 Sukumar Halder CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
149 Raju Das CWW LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
150 Raju Sardar CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
151 Bappaditya Paik CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
152 Basudeb Mallick CWW LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
153 Piyush Halder CWW LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
154 Bibek Mondal CWW 2010 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
155 Anupam Paul CWW LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
156 Himadri Prasad Chakraborty CWW LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
157 Surajit Sardar CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
158 Arun Parui CWW LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
159 Purnendu Naskar CWW 2011 LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED (ECC DIVISION)
160 Suchantana  Mohanta 2010-12 Electronics Mechanic
161 Rita  Halder 2010-12 Electronics Mechanic
162 Rupa Mondal 2010-12 Electronics Mechanic
163 Sampa Mondal 2010-12 Electronics Mechanic
164 Sucheta Sarkar 2010-12 Electronics Mechanic
165 Moumita Mondal 2010-12 Electronics Mechanic
166 Lily Mistry 2010-12 Electronics Mechanic
167 Moumita Chowdhury 2010-12 Electronics Mechanic
168 Sangeeta Das 2010-12 Electronics Mechanic
169 Ankita Podder 2010-12 Electronics Mechanic
170 Peu Kurui 2010-12 Electronics Mechanic
171 Payel Mondal 2008-10 Electronics Mechanic
172 Dola Guha Thakurta 2008-10 Electronics Mechanic
173 Anjana Mondal 2006-08 Electronics Mechanic
174 Bhabani Maiti 2006-08 Electronics Mechanic
175 Munmun Biswas 2006-08 Electronics Mechanic
176 Moyna Sarkar 2006-08 Electronics Mechanic
177 Paramita Chakraborty 2006-08 Electronics Mechanic
178 Manasi Dhali 2011-13 Mech. Radio & TV
179 Rekha Malik 2011-13 Mech. Radio & TV
180 Jhumpa Adaki

2011-13

Mech. Radio & TV

181 Dipa Mondal 2011-13 Mech. Radio & TV
182 Rajani Das 2011-13 Mech. Radio & TV
183 JUhi Saha 2011-13 Mech. Radio & TV
184 Suparna Ghosh 2011-13 Mech. Radio & TV
185 Amit Paul 2011-13 Mech. Radio & TV
186 Bithi Majumder 2011-13 Mech. Radio & TV
187 Biswajit Debnath 2011-13 Mech. Radio & TV